SMD.4/178/14
Office of the Head of Service, Governor’s Office, Akure.
March, 2021.
CIRCULAR LETTER TO:
The Chief of Staff to Mr. Governor,
The Deputy Chief of Staff (Deputy Governor),
The Secretary to the State Government,
Office of the Head of Service,
State Commissioners,
Special Advisers
Chairmen of Commissions/Corporations, Permanent Secretaries/Tutors-General, The Clerk, Ondo State House of Assembly,
The Accountant-General,
The State Auditor-General,
The Auditor-General for Local Government,
The State Statistician-General,
Directors-General,
General Managers/Heads of Non-Ministerial Departments.

POSTING OF PERMANENT SECRETARIES
The following posting have been approved to take immediate effect.
POSTING OF PERMANENT SECRETARIES
NAME MDA
C.A. Alabi (Mrs) Office of the Deputy Governor

2. F.A. Adegoke (Mrs) Political and Economic Affairs Dept.

3. Dr. Niran Ikuomola Hospitals’ Management Board

4. Bunmi Alade Ministry of Economic Planning & Budget

5. C.K. Akinrinsola. Esq. Ministry of Justice

6. R.A. Asaniyan Ministry of Environment

7 Kayode Ogundele Agency for Transport

8. Frederick Oladiran Ministry of Women Affairs & Social Development

9. Boluwaduro Sanni House of Assembly Service Commission

1 0. Segun Odusanya Ministry of Local Govt. and Chieftaincy Affairs

l l . Sunday Lebi Civil Service Commission

1 2. Victor Olajorin Ministry of Finance

13. Bayo Philip Ministry of Physical Planning & Urban Development

1 4. Tokunbo Ayejoto Ministry of Natural Resources

MDA
1 5 Olufemi Aladenola Agency for Community Development

1 6. Dr. Dipo Durojaiye Agency for Commerce, Industry & Coop

17. Dr. (Mrs) Aarinola Akinsete Ministry of Regional Integration

18. Engr. Wemimo Ogunsanmi Ministry of Youths and Sports

Olabode YUSUf Ministry of Water Resources, Public Sanitation and Hygiene

20. Engr. Ajibola Ogidan Agric Inputs Supply Agency

21 . Alex Alake Ministry of Lands and Housing

22. Joshua Folayemi Scholarship Board

23. Bola Akinyanmi (Mrs) Ministry of Culture and Tourism

Olaolu Akindolire Office of Accountant General

25. E.T. Ogunmola ODIEC

26. Ekpobomini B. Jide PSTI

27. A. Akinnagbe SUBEB

28. J.M. Dele-Aladesanmi Cabinet and Special Services Department

29. R.O. Dare-Atunse(Mrs) Office of Establishments & Training

30 A.J. Adeyemo OSAEC

31 . O.A. Akinseloyin SITA

32. O.J. Afolabi Service Matters Department

33. O.S. Akingbasote Public Service Reform and Development Office

34. O.F. Akinmoye Pension Transitional Department

35. T.O.Adeyemi (Mrs) TESCOM

36. M.A. Oshodi General Administration Department

Pharm (Mrs) F. B. Aladenola Ministry of Health

38. S. Akintomide Ministry of Agric

39. J. M. Folabi-Fayeun (Mrs) Ministry of Information and Orientation

40. Dr. F.A. Akanbiemu OSPHCDA

41 O. Amuda Ministry of Education

42. Dr. Tosin Adekugbe Board for Technical & Adult Education

2. All handover formalities should be completed within one week from the date of this posting instruction.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

ArabicChinese (Simplified)EnglishFrenchHausaIgboYoruba